County Kerry
Market Overview
County Kerry · Last 1 year
Avg. Sale Price
€281K
Avg. Asking Price
€344K
Price / m²
€2,773
Active Listings
408
408 new
Recent Sales
124
~41/mo
Ask vs Sale
+10.9%
Areas in County Kerry
(84)Last 1 yearArea | Listings | Avg. Asking | Avg. Sale | Sold | Price/m² | Ask vs Sale | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70 | €297K | €261K | 24 | €3,196 | +8.7% | ||
| 36 | €401K | €366K | 11 | €3,142 | +12.3% | ||
| 21 | €459K | €248K | 7 | €2,551 | +0.8% | ||
| 19 | €235K | €248K | 8 | €2,074 | +1.2% | ||
| 18 | €200K | €205K | 5 | €2,948 | +13.1% | ||
| 14 | €305K | €690K | 1 | €3,080 | +2.2% | ||
| 14 | €532K | €443K | 7 | €3,454 | +2.3% | ||
| 13 | €334K | €202K | 1 | — | -3.8% | ||
| 10 | €203K | €221K | 4 | €2,188 | -4.5% | ||
| 9 | €394K | €613K | 2 | €5,595 | -1.2% | ||
| 8 | €543K | €595K | 2 | €5,688 | -9.8% | ||
| 8 | €285K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 8 | €515K | €80K | 1 | — | — | ||
| 7 | €337K | €255K | 3 | — | +0.0% | ||
| 7 | €386K | €310K | 1 | — | -3.1% | ||
| 7 | €269K | €202K | 1 | — | -3.8% | ||
| 6 | €528K | €479K | 2 | €2,658 | -10.8% | ||
| 6 | €358K | €538K | 2 | €5,415 | +2.7% | ||
| 5 | €145K | €120K | 1 | €1,165 | -19.5% | ||
| 5 | €228K | €306K | 2 | €2,608 | +9.9% |
Listings
70
Avg. Asking
€297K
Avg. Sale
€261K
Sold
24
Price/m²
€3,196
Ask vs Sale
+8.7%
Listings
36
Avg. Asking
€401K
Avg. Sale
€366K
Sold
11
Price/m²
€3,142
Ask vs Sale
+12.3%
Listings
21
Avg. Asking
€459K
Avg. Sale
€248K
Sold
7
Price/m²
€2,551
Ask vs Sale
+0.8%
Listings
19
Avg. Asking
€235K
Avg. Sale
€248K
Sold
8
Price/m²
€2,074
Ask vs Sale
+1.2%
Listings
18
Avg. Asking
€200K
Avg. Sale
€205K
Sold
5
Price/m²
€2,948
Ask vs Sale
+13.1%
Page 1 of 17
BER
9 Curragh Close, Ballybunion Road, Listowel, Co. Kerry, V31FH24
Semi-D
€215K
3 beds3 baths107m²C1
20 May 2026
Semi-D
€215K
3
3
107m²
20 May 2026
C1
Lahardane, Ballybunion, Co. Kerry
Detached
€99K
2 beds2 baths65m²G
20 May 2026
Lahardane, Ballybunion, Co. Kerry
Detached
€99K
2
2
65m²
20 May 2026
G
Clash East, Tralee, Co. Kerry, V92PRH1
Bungalow
€290K
3 beds2 baths120m²D1
20 May 2026
Clash East, Tralee, Co. Kerry, V92PRH1
Bungalow
€290K
3
2
120m²
20 May 2026
D1
Knockanush West, Spa, Tralee, Co. Kerry, V92F34F
Detached
€350K
4 beds1 baths159m²E1
20 May 2026
Knockanush West, Spa, Tralee, Co. Kerry, V92F34F
Detached
€350K
4
1
159m²
20 May 2026
E1
17 Landsdowne Village, Kenmare, Co. Kerry, V93X685
Semi-D
€225K
3 beds3 baths133m²C3
20 May 2026
17 Landsdowne Village, Kenmare, Co. Kerry, V93X685
Semi-D
€225K
3
3
133m²
20 May 2026
C3
Monaree, Dingle, Co. Kerry, V92P8P9
Bungalow
€240K
1 beds1 baths120m²F
20 May 2026
Monaree, Dingle, Co. Kerry, V92P8P9
Bungalow
€240K
1
1
120m²
20 May 2026
F
An Chonair, Spa Road, Dingle, Dingle, Co. Kerry, V92XY52
Terrace
€750K
5 beds5 baths120m²SI_666
20 May 2026
An Chonair, Spa Road, Dingle, Dingle, Co. Kerry, V92XY52
Terrace
€750K
5
5
120m²
20 May 2026
SI_666
Ocean View, 133 The Wood, Dingle, Dingle, Co. Kerry, V92C9X4
Terrace
€865K
4 beds3 baths120m²C2
20 May 2026
Terrace
€865K