Listowel
Market Overview
Listowel · Last 1 year
Avg. Sale Price
€248K
Avg. Asking Price
€235K
Price / m²
€2,074
Active Listings
19
19 new
Recent Sales
8
~3/mo
Ask vs Sale
+1.2%
Areas in Listowel
(1)Last 1 yearArea | Listings | Avg. Asking | Avg. Sale | Sold | Price/m² | Ask vs Sale | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | €203K | €221K | 4 | €2,188 | -4.5% |
Listings
10
Avg. Asking
€203K
Avg. Sale
€221K
Sold
4
Price/m²
€2,188
Ask vs Sale
-4.5%
BER
9 Curragh Close, Ballybunion Road, Listowel, Co. Kerry, V31FH24
Semi-D
€215K
3 beds3 baths107m²C1
20 May 2026
Semi-D
€215K
3
3
107m²
20 May 2026
C1
9 Bridge Road, Listowel, Co. Kerry, V31PF86
Townhouse
€210K
3 beds1 baths91m²C3
20 May 2026
9 Bridge Road, Listowel, Co. Kerry, V31PF86
Townhouse
€210K
3
1
91m²
20 May 2026
C3
6 John B. Keane Grove, Listowel, Co. Kerry, V31Y361
Semi-D
€225K
4 beds2 baths122m²SI_666
20 May 2026
6 John B. Keane Grove, Listowel, Co. Kerry, V31Y361
Semi-D
€225K
4
2
122m²
20 May 2026
SI_666
7 Saint Brendan's Terrace, Listowel, Co. Kerry, V31V596
Semi-D
€139K
3 beds1 baths70m²G
20 May 2026
7 Saint Brendan's Terrace, Listowel, Co. Kerry, V31V596
Semi-D
€139K
3
1
70m²
20 May 2026
G
36 Curragh Close, Listowel, Co. Kerry, V31K447
Semi-D
€195K
3 beds3 baths108m²C3
20 May 2026
36 Curragh Close, Listowel, Co. Kerry, V31K447
Semi-D
€195K
3
3
108m²
20 May 2026
C3
71 Lartigue Village, Listowel, Listowel, Co. Kerry, V31HE09
Semi-D
€235K
3 beds3 baths120m²C2
20 May 2026
71 Lartigue Village, Listowel, Listowel, Co. Kerry, V31HE09
Semi-D
€235K
C2
49 Cahirdown Wood, Listowel, Co. Kerry, V31C625
Semi-D
€249K
3 beds2 baths112m²B2
20 May 2026
49 Cahirdown Wood, Listowel, Co. Kerry, V31C625
Semi-D
€249K
3
2
112m²
20 May 2026
B2
15 sli na spire, clieveragh, listowel, co. kerry, v31k239
Detached
€350K
4 beds4 baths210m²C2
20 May 2026
15 sli na spire, clieveragh, listowel, co. kerry, v31k239
Detached
€350K
4
4
210m²