Grand Canal Dock
Market Overview
Grand Canal Dock · Last 1 year
Avg. Sale Price
€493K
Avg. Asking Price
€521K
Price / m²
€6,153
Active Listings
32
32 new
Recent Sales
10
~3/mo
Ask vs Sale
-6.3%
Areas in Grand Canal Dock
(10)Last 1 yearArea | Listings | Avg. Asking | Avg. Sale | Sold | Price/m² | Ask vs Sale | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | €312K | €288K | 2 | €3,335 | -47.0% | ||
| 7 | €632K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 6 | €532K | €415K | 1 | €7,545 | +16.9% | ||
| 6 | €532K | €415K | 1 | €7,545 | +16.9% | ||
| 6 | €532K | €415K | 1 | €7,545 | +16.9% | ||
| 5 | €513K | €659K | 3 | €7,451 | +0.1% | ||
| 4 | €430K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 3 | €448K | €288K | 2 | €3,335 | -47.0% | ||
| 3 | €500K | €468K | 1 | €7,672 | +14.1% | ||
| 3 | €448K | €288K | 2 | €3,335 | -47.0% |
Listings
8
Avg. Asking
€312K
Avg. Sale
€288K
Sold
2
Price/m²
€3,335
Ask vs Sale
-47.0%
Listings
7
Avg. Asking
€632K
Avg. Sale
—
Sold
0
Listings
6
Avg. Asking
€532K
Avg. Sale
€415K
Sold
1
Price/m²
€7,545
Ask vs Sale
+16.9%
Listings
6
Avg. Asking
€532K
Avg. Sale
€415K
Sold
1
Price/m²
€7,545
Ask vs Sale
+16.9%
Listings
6
Avg. Asking
€532K
Avg. Sale
€415K
Sold
1
Price/m²
€7,545
Ask vs Sale
+16.9%
Page 1 of 2
BER
Apartment 2, Block 6, Gallery Quay, Grand Canal Dock, Dublin 2, D02R625
Apartment
€475K
2 beds2 baths87m²C1
19 May 2026
Apartment
€475K
2
2
87m²
19 May 2026
C1
Apartment 43, The Waterfront, Grand Canal Dock, Dublin 2, D02KH64
Apartment
€420K
1 beds1 baths46m²B1
19 May 2026
Apartment
€420K
1
1
46m²
19 May 2026
B1
Apt 409, Apt 409, Longboat Quay North, Grand Canal Dock, Dublin 2, D02K319
Apartment
€345K
1 beds1 baths51m²D1
19 May 2026
Apartment
€345K
1
1
51m²
19 May 2026
D1
24 Ivory Building, Hanover Street East, Grand Canal, D02, Dublin 2, D02XK77
Apartment
€595K
3 beds3 baths120m²B3
19 May 2026
Apartment
€595K
3
3
120m²
19 May 2026
B3
23 Ivory Building, Hanover Street East, Grand Canal, D02, Dublin 2, D02PX01
Apartment
€525K
2 beds2 baths120m²B2
19 May 2026
Apartment
€525K
2
2
120m²
19 May 2026
B2
22 Ivory Building, Hanover Street East, Grand Canal, Dublin 2, D02PY68
Apartment
€525K
2 beds2 baths74m²B2
19 May 2026
Apartment
€525K
2
2
74m²
19 May 2026
B2
20 Ivory Building, Hanover Street East, Grand Canal, Dublin 2, D02Y651
Apartment
€525K
2 beds1 baths74m²C2
19 May 2026
Apartment
€525K
2
1
74m²
19 May 2026
C2
18 Ivory Building, Hanover Street East, Grand Canal, Dublin 2, D02T042
Apartment