Thomastown
Market Overview
Thomastown · Last 1 year
Avg. Sale Price
€235K
Avg. Asking Price
€346K
Price / m²
€2,282
Active Listings
16
16 new
Recent Sales
2
~1/mo
Ask vs Sale
+0.0%
Areas in Thomastown
(7)Last 1 yearArea | Listings | Avg. Asking | Avg. Sale | Sold | Price/m² | Ask vs Sale | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | €307K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 3 | €266K | €235K | 2 | €2,282 | +0.0% | ||
| 3 | €275K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 3 | €312K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 3 | €342K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 3 | €312K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 3 | €266K | €235K | 2 | €2,282 | +0.0% |
Listings
4
Avg. Asking
€307K
Avg. Sale
—
Sold
0
Listings
3
Avg. Asking
€266K
Avg. Sale
€235K
Sold
2
Price/m²
€2,282
Ask vs Sale
+0.0%
Listings
3
Avg. Asking
€275K
Avg. Sale
—
Sold
0
Listings
3
Avg. Asking
€312K
Avg. Sale
—
Sold
0
Listings
3
Avg. Asking
€342K
Avg. Sale
—
Sold
0
Page 1 of 2
BER
Dublin Road, Thomastown, Co. Kilkenny, R95T2X5
Detached
€275K
2 beds1 baths81m²D2
20 May 2026
Dublin Road, Thomastown, Co. Kilkenny, R95T2X5
Detached
€275K
2
1
81m²
20 May 2026
D2
thomastown, golden, co tipperary, e25p921
Detached
€495K
4 beds4 baths200m²SI_666
20 May 2026
thomastown, golden, co tipperary, e25p921
Detached
€495K
4
4
200m²
20 May 2026
SI_666
lady's well street, thomastown, thomastown, co. kilkenny, r95p9dr
Detached
€275K
2 beds2 baths116m²SI_666
20 May 2026
Detached
€275K
2
2
116m²
20 May 2026
SI_666
7/8 newtown terrace, r95h5x9
End of Terrace
€345K
5 beds2 baths112m²F
20 May 2026
7/8 newtown terrace, r95h5x9
End of Terrace
€345K
5
2
112m²
20 May 2026
F
4 the tannery, lady's well street, thomastown, co. kilkenny, r95wy22
End of Terrace
€240K
2 beds3 baths70m²D1
20 May 2026
End of Terrace
€240K
2
3
70m²
20 May 2026
D1
87 The Greens, Station Road, Thomastown, Co. Kilkenny, R95TW44
Semi-D
€290K
4 beds3 baths122m²C1
20 May 2026
Semi-D
€290K
4
3
122m²
20 May 2026
C1
55 Berkley Lawns, Thomastown, Kilkenny, Co. Kilkenny, R95R580
Semi-D
€339K
4 beds3 baths120m²C1
20 May 2026
Semi-D
€339K
C1
Dangan, Thomastown, Dangan, Co. Kilkenny, R95W9F4
Detached
€595K
5 beds3 baths204m²C3
20 May 2026
Dangan, Thomastown, Dangan, Co. Kilkenny, R95W9F4
Detached
€595K
5
3
204m²
20 May 2026
C3