Grenan
Market Overview
Grenan · Last 1 year
Avg. Sale Price
€235K
Avg. Asking Price
€266K
Price / m²
€2,282
Active Listings
3
3 new
Recent Sales
2
~1/mo
Ask vs Sale
+0.0%
Areas in Grenan
(2)Last 1 yearArea | Listings | Avg. Asking | Avg. Sale | Sold | Price/m² | Ask vs Sale | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | €342K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 3 | €266K | €235K | 2 | €2,282 | +0.0% |
Listings
3
Avg. Asking
€342K
Avg. Sale
—
Sold
0
Listings
3
Avg. Asking
€266K
Avg. Sale
€235K
Sold
2
Price/m²
€2,282
Ask vs Sale
+0.0%
BER
3 The Meadows, Thomastown, Co. Kilkenny, Thomastown, Co. Kilkenny, R95FT26
Semi-D
€265K
3 beds3 baths95m²C1
20 May 2026
Semi-D
€265K
3
3
95m²
20 May 2026
C1
55 Mallfield, Thomastown, Co. Kilkenny, R95KT21
Semi-D
€269K
3 beds2 baths103m²C2
20 May 2026
55 Mallfield, Thomastown, Co. Kilkenny, R95KT21
Semi-D
€269K
3
2
103m²