Richmond Road
Market Overview
Richmond Road · Last 1 year
Avg. Sale Price
€441K
Avg. Asking Price
€402K
Price / m²
€4,987
Active Listings
6
6 new
Recent Sales
3
~1/mo
Ask vs Sale
+4.3%
Areas in Richmond Road
(1)Last 1 yearArea | Listings | Avg. Asking | Avg. Sale | Sold | Price/m² | Ask vs Sale | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | €373K | €380K | 1 | €5,278 | +8.6% |
Listings
4
Avg. Asking
€373K
Avg. Sale
€380K
Sold
1
Price/m²
€5,278
Ask vs Sale
+8.6%
BER
24 richmond road, drumcondra, drumcondra, dublin 3, d03pt89
Terrace
€575K
3 beds2 baths95m²C1
20 May 2026
24 richmond road, drumcondra, drumcondra, dublin 3, d03pt89
Terrace
€575K
3
2
95m²
20 May 2026
C1
apartment 85 , block 5, richmond hall, fairview, dublin 3, d03r293
Apartment
€380K
2 beds2 baths78m²C2
20 May 2026
Apartment
€380K
2
2
78m²
20 May 2026
C2
apartment 89 , block 5, richmond hall, ballybough, dublin 3, d03c2p0
Apartment
€380K
2 beds2 baths76m²D2
20 May 2026
Apartment
€380K
2
2
76m²
20 May 2026
D2
apartment 85 , block 5, richmond hall, ballybough, dublin 3, d03r293
Apartment
€380K
2 beds2 baths78m²C3
20 May 2026
Apartment
€380K
2
2
78m²
20 May 2026
C3
Apartment 6 Weir House, Richmond Road, Fairview, Drumcondra, Dublin 3, D03VE03
Apartment
€345K
2 beds2 baths67m²B3
20 May 2026
Apartment
€345K
2
2
67m²
20 May 2026
B3
Apartment 13, Block 1, Richmond Hall, Ballybough, Dublin 3, D03PW42
Apartment
€350K
2 beds2 baths69m²C1
20 May 2026
Apartment
€350K
2
2
69m²