Dublin 18
Market Overview
Dublin 18 · Last 1 year
Avg. Sale Price
€742K
Avg. Asking Price
€900K
Price / m²
€5,678
Active Listings
229
229 new
Recent Sales
63
~21/mo
Ask vs Sale
+4.1%
Areas in Dublin 18
(60)Last 1 yearArea | Listings | Avg. Asking | Avg. Sale | Sold | Price/m² | Ask vs Sale | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38 | €712K | €548K | 13 | €5,772 | +7.2% | ||
| 38 | €712K | €548K | 13 | €5,772 | +7.2% | ||
| 28 | €574K | €636K | 7 | €5,889 | +9.8% | ||
| 12 | €590K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 12 | €590K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 11 | €3.3M | €945K | 2 | €5,856 | +4.0% | ||
| 11 | €1.5M | €1.8M | 2 | €6,126 | -1.2% | ||
| 10 | €724K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 9 | €989K | €878K | 2 | €4,469 | +1.1% | ||
| 7 | €524K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 7 | €460K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 7 | €493K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 7 | €460K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 7 | €493K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 6 | €608K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 6 | €1.3M | €578K | 4 | €5,388 | +5.9% | ||
| 6 | €631K | €292K | 1 | €4,901 | -1.1% | ||
| 6 | €2.5M | €1.8M | 2 | €5,753 | -3.2% | ||
| 6 | €1.7M | €2.7M | 1 | €5,192 | -1.8% | ||
| 6 | €373K | €473K | 2 | €5,553 | +13.7% |
Listings
38
Avg. Asking
€712K
Avg. Sale
€548K
Sold
13
Price/m²
€5,772
Ask vs Sale
+7.2%
Listings
38
Avg. Asking
€712K
Avg. Sale
€548K
Sold
13
Price/m²
€5,772
Ask vs Sale
+7.2%
Listings
28
Avg. Asking
€574K
Avg. Sale
€636K
Sold
7
Price/m²
€5,889
Ask vs Sale
+9.8%
Listings
12
Avg. Asking
€590K
Avg. Sale
—
Sold
0
Listings
12
Avg. Asking
€590K
Avg. Sale
—
Sold
0
Page 1 of 12
BER
12 Foxrock Court, Foxrock, Dublin 18, D18E3F8
Detached
€1.05M
4 beds3 baths161m²B3
20 May 2026
12 Foxrock Court, Foxrock, Dublin 18, D18E3F8
Detached
€1.05M
4
3
161m²
20 May 2026
B3
1 Rockville Woods, Glenamuck Road, Dublin 18, Carrickmines, Dublin 18, D18AH7D
End of Terrace
€645K
3 beds3 baths125m²A2
20 May 2026
End of Terrace
€645K
3
3
125m²
20 May 2026
A2
24a Dorney Court, Dublin 18, Shankill, Dublin 18, D18RC79
Semi-D
€555K
3 beds1 baths120m²E1
20 May 2026
24a Dorney Court, Dublin 18, Shankill, Dublin 18, D18RC79
Semi-D
€555K
3
1
120m²
20 May 2026
E1
95 Foxrock Park, Foxrock, Foxrock, Dublin 18, D18X2N3
Semi-D
€730K
4 beds2 baths120m²D2
20 May 2026
95 Foxrock Park, Foxrock, Foxrock, Dublin 18, D18X2N3
Semi-D
€730K
4
2
120m²
20 May 2026
D2
2 Meadow Court, Stepaside Park, Dublin 18, D18RF40
Apartment
€295K
1 beds1 baths49m²C1
20 May 2026
2 Meadow Court, Stepaside Park, Dublin 18, D18RF40
Apartment
€295K
1
1
49m²
20 May 2026
C1
7 Willow Glen, Carrickmines, Dublin 18, D18V12D
End of Terrace
€750K
4 beds4 baths156m²A3
20 May 2026
7 Willow Glen, Carrickmines, Dublin 18, D18V12D
End of Terrace
€750K
4
4
156m²
20 May 2026
A3
Apartment 410 , The Cubes 8, Beacon South Quarter, Dublin 18, Stillorgan, Co. Dublin, D18Y6T4
Apartment
€395K
2 beds2 baths84m²B3