Walsheslough
Market Overview
Walsheslough · Last 1 year
Avg. Sale Price
€195K
Avg. Asking Price
€418K
Price / m²
€4,779
Active Listings
7
7 new
Recent Sales
1
~0/mo
Ask vs Sale
+0.0%
Areas in Walsheslough
(1)Last 1 yearArea | Listings | Avg. Asking | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | €540K |
Listings
3
Avg. Asking
€540K
BER
9 Walsheslough, Rosslare Strand, Co. Wexford, Y35C995
Detached
€475K
4 beds4 baths120m²C1
20 May 2026
9 Walsheslough, Rosslare Strand, Co. Wexford, Y35C995
Detached
€475K
C1
64 Seabury, Rosslare Strand, Co Wexford, Y35A394
Apartment
€269K
2 beds2 baths120m²D2
20 May 2026
64 Seabury, Rosslare Strand, Co Wexford, Y35A394
Apartment
€269K
2
2
120m²
20 May 2026
D2
8 grange lough, rosslare strand, co. wexford, y35adf3
Detached
€730K
4 beds3 baths194m²A1
20 May 2026
8 grange lough, rosslare strand, co. wexford, y35adf3
Detached
€730K
4
3
194m²
20 May 2026
A1
28 seabury, rosslare strand, co. wexford, y35eh66
Terrace
€320K
3 beds3 baths87m²C2
20 May 2026
28 seabury, rosslare strand, co. wexford, y35eh66
Terrace
€320K
3
3
87m²
20 May 2026
C2
green acres, station road, rosslare strand, co. wexford, y35d681
Detached
€285K
2 beds1 baths72m²E2
20 May 2026
Detached
€285K
2
1
72m²
20 May 2026
E2
8 The Cove, Rosslare Strand, Co. Wexford, Y35K383
Semi-D
€350K
3 beds3 baths110m²C2
20 May 2026
8 The Cove, Rosslare Strand, Co. Wexford, Y35K383
Semi-D
€350K
3
3
110m²
20 May 2026
C2
Rathgael House, Station Road, Rosslare Strand, Co. Wexford, Y35F635
Detached
€495K
4 beds2 baths163m²C1
20 May 2026
Detached
€495K
4
2
163m²