Rathdown Lower
Market Overview
Rathdown Lower · Last 1 year
Avg. Sale Price
€1.2M
Avg. Asking Price
€910K
Price / m²
€6,584
Active Listings
29
29 new
Recent Sales
4
~1/mo
Ask vs Sale
-4.2%
Areas in Rathdown Lower
(1)Last 1 yearArea | Listings | Avg. Asking | Avg. Sale | Sold | Price/m² | Ask vs Sale | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | €859K | €766K | 1 | €7,024 | +10.2% |
Listings
4
Avg. Asking
€859K
Avg. Sale
€766K
Sold
1
Price/m²
€7,024
Ask vs Sale
+10.2%
BER
25 Mount Haven, Greystones, Co. Wicklow, A63VE06
Bungalow
€795K
3 beds2 baths132m²D1
20 May 2026
25 Mount Haven, Greystones, Co. Wicklow, A63VE06
Bungalow
€795K
3
2
132m²
20 May 2026
D1
109 Hillside, Greystones, Greystones, Co. Wicklow, A63KC62
Semi-D
€775K
4 beds3 baths144m²C2
20 May 2026
109 Hillside, Greystones, Greystones, Co. Wicklow, A63KC62
Semi-D
€775K
4
3
144m²
20 May 2026
C2
97 Redford Park, Greystones, Co. Wicklow, A63A522
Semi-D
€645K
3 beds3 baths109m²C1
20 May 2026
97 Redford Park, Greystones, Co. Wicklow, A63A522
Semi-D
€645K
3
3
109m²
20 May 2026
C1
Rinneroon, Church Road, Greystones, Co. Wicklow, A63FE84
Bungalow
€865K
3 beds2 baths124m²C3
20 May 2026
Rinneroon, Church Road, Greystones, Co. Wicklow, A63FE84
Bungalow
€865K
3
2
124m²
20 May 2026
C3
Little Acre, New Road, Greystones, Co Wicklow, A63YA72
Detached
€1.50M
4 beds4 baths242m²C1
20 May 2026
Little Acre, New Road, Greystones, Co Wicklow, A63YA72
Detached
€1.50M
4
4
242m²
20 May 2026
C1
Ceol Na Mara, Rathdown Road, Greystones, Co. Wicklow, A63CR67
Semi-D
€675K
4 beds1 baths133m²D2
20 May 2026
Semi-D
€675K
4
1
133m²
20 May 2026
D2
22 The Shore, Marina Village, Greystones, Co. Wicklow, A63YW73
Semi-D
€1.40M
5 beds5 baths227m²A2
20 May 2026
Semi-D
€1.40M
5
5
227m²
20 May 2026
A2
73 heathervue, greystones, co wicklow, a63wt38
Bungalow
€665K
3 beds2 baths96m²E2
20 May 2026
73 heathervue, greystones, co wicklow, a63wt38
Bungalow
€665K
3
2
96m²
20 May 2026
E2