Marshes Lower
Market Overview
Marshes Lower · Last 1 year
Avg. Sale Price
€283K
Avg. Asking Price
€342K
Price / m²
€2,410
Active Listings
15
15 new
Recent Sales
18
~6/mo
Ask vs Sale
+3.1%
Areas in Marshes Lower
(3)Last 1 yearArea | Listings | Avg. Asking | Avg. Sale | Sold | Price/m² | Ask vs Sale | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | €326K | €475K | 1 | €4,657 | +37.7% | ||
| 4 | €446K | €276K | 14 | — | — | ||
| 1 | — | — | 14 | — | — |
Listings
6
Avg. Asking
€326K
Avg. Sale
€475K
Sold
1
Price/m²
€4,657
Ask vs Sale
+37.7%
Listings
4
Avg. Asking
€446K
Avg. Sale
€276K
Sold
14
Listings
1
Avg. Asking
—
Avg. Sale
—
Sold
14
BER
138 Medebawn, Dundalk, Co. Louth, A91A8DX
Semi-D
€340K
3 beds3 baths110m²A3
20 May 2026
138 Medebawn, Dundalk, Co. Louth, A91A8DX
Semi-D
€340K
3
3
110m²
20 May 2026
A3
222 Greenacres, Avenue Road, Dundalk, Co. Louth, A91R3W8
Semi-D
€245K
3 beds1 baths96m²E1
20 May 2026
222 Greenacres, Avenue Road, Dundalk, Co. Louth, A91R3W8
Semi-D
€245K
3
1
96m²
20 May 2026
E1
25 Meadow Grove, Dundalk, Co. Louth, A91W7V0
Detached
€330K
3 beds1 baths80m²E1
20 May 2026
25 Meadow Grove, Dundalk, Co. Louth, A91W7V0
Detached
€330K
3
1
80m²
20 May 2026
E1
5 cluan enda, dundalk, co. louth, a91r8d2
Semi-D
€310K
3 beds2 baths115m²D2
20 May 2026
5 cluan enda, dundalk, co. louth, a91r8d2
Semi-D
€310K
3
2
115m²
20 May 2026
D2
47 hyde park, dundalk, co. louth, a91c9w2
Terrace
€295K
4 beds1 baths107m²B1
20 May 2026
47 hyde park, dundalk, co. louth, a91c9w2
Terrace
€295K
4
1
107m²
20 May 2026
B1
the boulevard , dundalk, dundalk, co. louth
Semi-D
€449K
4 beds3 baths120m²A1
20 May 2026
the boulevard , dundalk, dundalk, co. louth
Semi-D
€449K
4
3
120m²
20 May 2026
A1
14 bishop court, dundalk, dundalk, co. louth, a91n2n3
Detached
€475K
4 beds2 baths174m²B3
20 May 2026
14 bishop court, dundalk, dundalk, co. louth, a91n2n3
Detached
€475K
4
2
174m²
20 May 2026
B3
13 belfry gardens, dundalk, dundalk, co. louth, a91a6c0
Detached
€590K
4 beds4 baths200m²B3
20 May 2026
13 belfry gardens, dundalk, dundalk, co. louth, a91a6c0
Detached
€590K
4
4
200m²
20 May 2026
B3