Harold's Cross
Market Overview
Harold's Cross · Last 1 year
Avg. Sale Price
€427K
Avg. Asking Price
€592K
Price / m²
€7,070
Active Listings
36
36 new
Recent Sales
11
~4/mo
Ask vs Sale
+11.8%
Areas in Harold's Cross
(2)Last 1 yearArea | Listings | Avg. Asking | Avg. Sale | Sold | Price/m² | Ask vs Sale | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | €446K | €389K | 3 | €6,815 | +9.6% | ||
| 6 | €504K | €283K | 1 | €8,086 | +13.2% |
Listings
7
Avg. Asking
€446K
Avg. Sale
€389K
Sold
3
Price/m²
€6,815
Ask vs Sale
+9.6%
Listings
6
Avg. Asking
€504K
Avg. Sale
€283K
Sold
1
Price/m²
€8,086
Ask vs Sale
+13.2%
BER
24 Fitzgerald Street, Harolds Cross, Dublin 6, D06R744
Terrace
€575K
2 beds1 baths77m²D2
19 May 2026
24 Fitzgerald Street, Harolds Cross, Dublin 6, D06R744
Terrace
€575K
2
1
77m²
19 May 2026
D2
6 Kenilworth Lodge, 346 Harold'S Cross Road, Harold's Cross, Dublin 6W, D6WYT71
Apartment
€305K
1 beds1 baths41m²F
19 May 2026
Apartment
€305K
1
1
41m²
19 May 2026
F
15 Glenealy Road, Crumlin, Dublin 12, D12EC83
Detached
€425K
2 beds1 baths71m²D2
19 May 2026
15 Glenealy Road, Crumlin, Dublin 12, D12EC83
Detached
€425K
2
1
71m²
19 May 2026
D2
5 Casimir Road, Harold's Cross, Harold's Cross, Dublin 6, D6WET21
End of Terrace
€1.15M
3 beds1 baths145m²D2
19 May 2026
End of Terrace
€1.15M
3
1
145m²
19 May 2026
D2
5 Church Park Way, Dublin 6w, Harold's Cross, Dublin 6W, D6WH397
End of Terrace
€545K
4 beds2 baths98m²D2
19 May 2026
End of Terrace
€545K
4
2
98m²
19 May 2026
D2
26 Mount Drummond Square, Harolds Cross, Harold's Cross, Dublin 6, D06K1C0
Terrace
€525K
2 beds2 baths82m²C1
19 May 2026
Terrace
€525K
2
2
82m²
19 May 2026
C1
6 Harold's Cross Cottages, Dublin 6, Harold's Cross, Dublin 6, D06FW56
Bungalow
€300K
1 beds1 baths39m²E1
19 May 2026
Bungalow
€300K
1
1
39m²
19 May 2026
E1
80 Mount Drummond Square, Harold's Cross Road, Harold's Cross, Dublin 6, D06X9P0
Terrace
€450K
2 beds1 baths56m²F
19 May 2026
Terrace
€450K
2
1
56m²
19 May 2026
F