Glenageary
Market Overview
Glenageary · Last 1 year
Avg. Sale Price
€912K
Avg. Asking Price
€896K
Price / m²
€7,014
Active Listings
38
38 new
Recent Sales
6
~2/mo
Ask vs Sale
+8.9%
Areas in Glenageary
(5)Last 1 yearArea | Listings | Avg. Asking | Avg. Sale | Sold | Price/m² | Ask vs Sale | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | €387K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 3 | €2.2M | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 3 | €780K | €670K | 1 | €6,979 | +12.6% | ||
| 3 | €928K | €640K | 1 | €6,709 | +7.6% | ||
| 0 | — | — | 3 | — | — |
Listings
3
Avg. Asking
€387K
Avg. Sale
—
Sold
0
Listings
3
Avg. Asking
€2.2M
Avg. Sale
—
Sold
0
Listings
3
Avg. Asking
€780K
Avg. Sale
€670K
Sold
1
Price/m²
€6,979
Ask vs Sale
+12.6%
Listings
3
Avg. Asking
€928K
Avg. Sale
€640K
Sold
1
Price/m²
€6,709
Ask vs Sale
+7.6%
Listings
0
Avg. Asking
—
Avg. Sale
—
BER
18 Highthorn Park, Glenageary, Co. Dublin, A96Y6V9
Semi-D
€705K
3 beds1 baths100m²C3
20 May 2026
18 Highthorn Park, Glenageary, Co. Dublin, A96Y6V9
Semi-D
€705K
3
1
100m²
20 May 2026
C3
Cabin John, 13 Silchester Court, Glasthule, Co. Dublin, A96Y4A4
Bungalow
€595K
2 beds2 baths88m²E2
20 May 2026
Bungalow
€595K
2
2
88m²
20 May 2026
E2
47 Glengara Park Glenageary, Glenageary, Co. Dublin, A96W6T4
Bungalow
€750K
3 beds1 baths85m²D2
20 May 2026
Bungalow
€750K
3
1
85m²
20 May 2026
D2
6 Ashlawn Park, Ballybrack, Co. Dublin, A96F2D1
End of Terrace
€450K
3 beds1 baths82m²C3
20 May 2026
6 Ashlawn Park, Ballybrack, Co. Dublin, A96F2D1
End of Terrace
€450K
3
1
82m²
20 May 2026
C3
15 Hillcourt Park, Glenageary, Co. Dublin, A96A9C8
Detached
€1.04M
4 beds3 baths181m²D2
20 May 2026
15 Hillcourt Park, Glenageary, Co. Dublin, A96A9C8
Detached
€1.04M
4
3
181m²
20 May 2026
D2
28 Spencer Villas, Glenageary, Co. Dublin, A96E2K0
Semi-D
€2.79M
4 beds4 baths265m²A2
20 May 2026
28 Spencer Villas, Glenageary, Co. Dublin, A96E2K0
Semi-D
€2.79M
4
4
265m²
20 May 2026
A2
44 Mounttown Road Lower, Mounttown, Monkstown, Co. Dublin, A96K7P3
Semi-D
€895K
4 beds2 baths156m²C3
20 May 2026
Semi-D
€895K
4
2
156m²
20 May 2026
C3
8 Norwood, Shanganagh Road, Killiney, Co Dublin, A96P5N3
Semi-D
€535K
3 beds1 baths66m²D1
20 May 2026
8 Norwood, Shanganagh Road, Killiney, Co Dublin, A96P5N3
Semi-D
€535K
3
1
66m²
20 May 2026
D1