Finglas
Market Overview
Finglas · Last 1 year
Avg. Sale Price
€291K
Avg. Asking Price
€317K
Price / m²
€4,481
Active Listings
26
26 new
Recent Sales
5
~2/mo
Ask vs Sale
+11.5%
Areas in Finglas
(8)Last 1 yearArea | Listings | Avg. Asking | Avg. Sale | Sold | Price/m² | Ask vs Sale | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | €427K | €291K | 5 | €4,481 | +11.5% | ||
| 6 | €305K | €298K | 4 | €4,481 | +12.5% | ||
| 5 | €262K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 3 | €320K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 3 | €273K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 3 | €275K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 3 | €322K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 3 | €400K | — | 0 | — | — |
Listings
13
Avg. Asking
€427K
Avg. Sale
€291K
Sold
5
Price/m²
€4,481
Ask vs Sale
+11.5%
Listings
6
Avg. Asking
€305K
Avg. Sale
€298K
Sold
4
Price/m²
€4,481
Ask vs Sale
+12.5%
Listings
5
Avg. Asking
€262K
Avg. Sale
—
Sold
0
Listings
3
Avg. Asking
€320K
Avg. Sale
—
Sold
0
Listings
3
Avg. Asking
€273K
Avg. Sale
—
Sold
0
Page 1 of 2
BER
57 Seagrave Drive, Dublin 11, Finglas, Dublin 11, D11V207
Apartment
€275K
2 beds2 baths69m²C2
19 May 2026
57 Seagrave Drive, Dublin 11, Finglas, Dublin 11, D11V207
Apartment
€275K
2
2
69m²
19 May 2026
C2
57 Melville Way, Finglas, Finglas, Dublin 11, D11VK80
Duplex
€320K
3 beds3 baths122m²B2
19 May 2026
57 Melville Way, Finglas, Finglas, Dublin 11, D11VK80
Duplex
€320K
3
3
122m²
19 May 2026
B2
2 Seagrave Drive, Dublin 11, Finglas, Dublin 11, D11DC42
Apartment
€275K
2 beds2 baths68m²B3
19 May 2026
2 Seagrave Drive, Dublin 11, Finglas, Dublin 11, D11DC42
Apartment
€275K
2
2
68m²
19 May 2026
B3
161A Jamestown Road, Finglas, Dublin 11
Detached
€475K
3 beds3 baths169m²B2
19 May 2026
161A Jamestown Road, Finglas, Dublin 11
Detached
€475K
3
3
169m²
19 May 2026
B2
5 seagrave drive, dublin 11, finglas, dublin 11, d11hh98
Apartment
€275K
2 beds2 baths69m²C2
19 May 2026
5 seagrave drive, dublin 11, finglas, dublin 11, d11hh98
Apartment
€275K
2
2
69m²
19 May 2026
C2
2 lanesborough gardens, dublin 11, finglas, dublin 11, d11x625
Terrace
€375K
3 beds3 baths86m²C2
19 May 2026
Terrace
€375K
3
3
86m²
19 May 2026
C2
apartment 90 , premier square, finglas, dublin 11, d11kn81
Apartment
€295K
2 beds2 baths70m²D1
19 May 2026
apartment 90 , premier square, finglas, dublin 11, d11kn81
Apartment
€295K
2
2
70m²
19 May 2026
D1
165 Hampton Wood Road, Finglas, Dublin 11
Duplex
€315K
3 beds3 baths118m²B3
19 May 2026
165 Hampton Wood Road, Finglas, Dublin 11
Duplex
€315K
3
3
118m²
19 May 2026
B3