Farranboley
Market Overview
Farranboley · Last 1 year
Avg. Sale Price
€530K
Avg. Asking Price
€617K
Price / m²
€6,558
Active Listings
10
10 new
Recent Sales
19
~6/mo
Ask vs Sale
+3.8%
Areas in Farranboley
(4)Last 1 yearArea | Listings | Avg. Asking | Avg. Sale | Sold | Price/m² | Ask vs Sale | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | €260K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 4 | €490K | €550K | 1 | €7,534 | +0.0% | ||
| 3 | €495K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 0 | — | — | 3 | — | — |
Listings
4
Avg. Asking
€260K
Avg. Sale
—
Sold
0
Listings
4
Avg. Asking
€490K
Avg. Sale
€550K
Sold
1
Price/m²
€7,534
Ask vs Sale
+0.0%
Listings
3
Avg. Asking
€495K
Avg. Sale
—
Sold
0
Listings
0
Avg. Asking
—
Avg. Sale
—
BER
2 Beechmount Drive, Clonskeagh, Dublin 14, D14EH21
Semi-D
€1.25M
3 beds3 baths205m²B2
20 May 2026
2 Beechmount Drive, Clonskeagh, Dublin 14, D14EH21
Semi-D
€1.25M
3
3
205m²
20 May 2026
B2
46 gledswood park, dublin 14, clonskeagh, dublin 14, d14yv22
Terrace
€750K
3 beds2 baths109m²B2
20 May 2026
Terrace
€750K
3
2
109m²
20 May 2026
B2
5 bank side cottages, dublin 14, milltown, dublin 6, d14dx90
End of Terrace
€495K
2 beds1 baths70m²E2
20 May 2026
End of Terrace
€495K
2
1
70m²
20 May 2026
E2
92 mulvey park, dundrum, dublin 14
Semi-D
€495K
2 beds1 baths68m²G
20 May 2026
92 mulvey park, dundrum, dublin 14
Semi-D
€495K
2
1
68m²
20 May 2026
G
50 gledswood park, clonskeagh, dublin 14, d14a317
End of Terrace
€775K
3 beds1 baths106m²F
20 May 2026
50 gledswood park, clonskeagh, dublin 14, d14a317
End of Terrace
€775K
3
1
106m²
20 May 2026
F
139 The Maples, Dublin 14, Clonskeagh, Dublin 14, D14X651
Semi-D
€595K
3 beds2 baths104m²C2
20 May 2026
139 The Maples, Dublin 14, Clonskeagh, Dublin 14, D14X651