Centre
Market Overview
Centre · Last 1 year
Avg. Sale Price
€359K
Avg. Asking Price
€334K
Price / m²
€3,953
Active Listings
5
5 new
Recent Sales
16
~5/mo
Ask vs Sale
+8.3%
BER
5 aras na h-ollscoile, sheares street, cork city, co. cork, t12p654
Apartment
€235K
2 beds1 baths53m²B3
20 May 2026
Apartment
€235K
2
1
53m²
20 May 2026
B3
11 rossa avenue, mulgrave street, limerick city centre, v94wv8w
Terrace
€150K
4 beds1 baths109m²E1
20 May 2026
Terrace
€150K
4
1
109m²
20 May 2026
E1
Opera Lane Residences, Cork City, Co. Cork, T12Y586
Apartment
€475K
2 beds2 baths91m²C3
20 May 2026
Opera Lane Residences, Cork City, Co. Cork, T12Y586
Apartment
€475K
2
2
91m²
20 May 2026
C3
Apartment 16 Salmon Weir, Hanover Street, Cork City, Co. Cork, T12NY90
Apartment
€265K
2 beds1 baths58m²D2
20 May 2026
Apartment
€265K
2
1
58m²
20 May 2026
D2
1-5 New Wellington Terrace, O'Connell Avenue, Limerick
Terrace
€1.95M
3 beds2 baths120m²SI_666
20 May 2026
1-5 New Wellington Terrace, O'Connell Avenue, Limerick
Terrace
€1.95M
3
2
120m²
20 May 2026
SI_666