Carpenterstown
Market Overview
Carpenterstown · Last 1 year
Avg. Sale Price
€543K
Avg. Asking Price
€563K
Price / m²
€5,862
Active Listings
27
27 new
Recent Sales
9
~3/mo
Ask vs Sale
+4.8%
Areas in Carpenterstown
(2)Last 1 yearArea | Listings | Avg. Asking | Avg. Sale | Sold | Price/m² | Ask vs Sale | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | €581K | €330K | 1 | €2,519 | +17.9% | ||
| 3 | €547K | €558K | 1 | €4,890 | +4.2% |
Listings
5
Avg. Asking
€581K
Avg. Sale
€330K
Sold
1
Price/m²
€2,519
Ask vs Sale
+17.9%
Listings
3
Avg. Asking
€547K
Avg. Sale
€558K
Sold
1
Price/m²
€4,890
Ask vs Sale
+4.2%
BER
35 Maple Avenue, Castleknock, Dublin 15, D15 WK2E
Semi-D
€695K
4 beds3 baths126m²C2
20 May 2026
35 Maple Avenue, Castleknock, Dublin 15, D15 WK2E
Semi-D
€695K
4
3
126m²
20 May 2026
C2
23 Sycamore Drive, Carpenterstown, Carpenterstown, Dublin 15, D15H2CR
Semi-D
€525K
3 beds2 baths108m²C3
20 May 2026
Semi-D
€525K
3
2
108m²
20 May 2026
C3
62 Luttrellstown Drive, Castleknock, Dublin 15, D15Y9VX
Semi-D
€600K
3 beds2 baths103m²C2
20 May 2026
62 Luttrellstown Drive, Castleknock, Dublin 15, D15Y9VX
Semi-D
€600K
3
2
103m²
20 May 2026
C2
9 Fernleigh Drive, Castleknock, Castleknock, Dublin 15, D15H6VA
Terrace
€385K
2 beds2 baths67m²C1
20 May 2026
Terrace
€385K
2
2
67m²
20 May 2026
C1
51 rosehaven, carpenterstown road, castleknock, dublin 15
Apartment
€400K
3 beds1 baths120m²B3
20 May 2026
51 rosehaven, carpenterstown road, castleknock, dublin 15
Apartment
€400K
3
1
120m²
20 May 2026
B3
14 fernleigh grove, carpenterstown, castleknock, dublin 15, d15y8n0
Terrace
€375K
2 beds3 baths75m²C1
20 May 2026
Terrace
€375K
2
3
75m²
20 May 2026
C1
2 maple drive, castleknock, dublin 15, d15ery9
End of Terrace
€475K
3 beds1 baths70m²C1
20 May 2026
2 maple drive, castleknock, dublin 15, d15ery9
End of Terrace
€475K
3
1
70m²
20 May 2026
C1
10 maple close, dublin 15, coolmine, dublin 15, d15hdp0
Semi-D
€580K
4 beds3 baths120m²C2
20 May 2026
10 maple close, dublin 15, coolmine, dublin 15, d15hdp0
Semi-D
€580K