Caherroyn
Market Overview
Caherroyn · Last 1 year
Avg. Sale Price
€248K
Avg. Asking Price
€351K
Price / m²
—
Active Listings
9
9 new
Recent Sales
5
~2/mo
Ask vs Sale
—
Areas in Caherroyn
(3)Last 1 yearArea | Listings | Avg. Asking | Avg. Sale | Sold | Price/m² | Ask vs Sale | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | €326K | €319K | 2 | €4,769 | +11.1% | ||
| 0 | — | — | 5 | — | — | ||
| 0 | — | — | 5 | — | — |
Listings
5
Avg. Asking
€326K
Avg. Sale
€319K
Sold
2
Price/m²
€4,769
Ask vs Sale
+11.1%
Listings
0
Avg. Asking
—
Avg. Sale
—
Sold
5
Listings
0
Avg. Asking
—
Avg. Sale
—
BER
83 cluain rí, athenry, co. galway, h65x590
Semi-D
€320K
3 beds3 baths93m²C3
20 May 2026
83 cluain rí, athenry, co. galway, h65x590
Semi-D
€320K
3
3
93m²
20 May 2026
C3
5b dun ri, athenry, co. galway, h65h677
Semi-D
€365K
4 beds3 baths112m²C1
20 May 2026
5b dun ri, athenry, co. galway, h65h677
Semi-D
€365K
4
3
112m²
20 May 2026
C1
apartment 22 , oakwood, athenry, co. galway, h65xp58
Apartment
€220K
2 beds1 baths67m²C2
20 May 2026
apartment 22 , oakwood, athenry, co. galway, h65xp58
Apartment
€220K
2
1
67m²
20 May 2026
C2
42 parklands, athenry, co. galway, h65yx56
Detached
€350K
3 beds2 baths120m²C1
20 May 2026
42 parklands, athenry, co. galway, h65yx56
Detached
€350K
C1
Homeland, 6a Park Road, Athenry, Co. Galway, H65HH92
Detached
€475K
4 beds2 baths180m²B2
20 May 2026
Homeland, 6a Park Road, Athenry, Co. Galway, H65HH92
Detached
€475K
4
2
180m²
20 May 2026
B2
6 Cluain Na Cathrach, Caherroyn, Athenry, Co. Galway, H65K310
Semi-D
€415K
4 beds2 baths123m²B3
20 May 2026
Semi-D
€415K
4
2
123m²
20 May 2026
B3
47 Parklands, Athenry, Co. Galway, H65FK50
Terrace
€310K
2 beds1 baths102m²B3
20 May 2026
47 Parklands, Athenry, Co. Galway, H65FK50
Terrace
€310K
2
1
102m²
20 May 2026
B3