Ballyhire
Market Overview
Ballyhire · Last 1 year
Avg. Sale Price
€241K
Avg. Asking Price
€266K
Price / m²
€2,885
Active Listings
4
4 new
Recent Sales
3
~1/mo
Ask vs Sale
+1.4%
BER
170 st helen's village, rosslare harbour, co wexford, y35pk40
Semi-D
€259K
3 beds2 baths120m²D2
20 May 2026
Semi-D
€259K
3
2
120m²
20 May 2026
D2
34 castlegardens, st. helen's, rosslare harbour, co. wexford, y35f961
Detached
€299K
4 beds3 baths107m²D1
20 May 2026
Detached
€299K
4
3
107m²
20 May 2026
D1
179 St. Helen's Village, Kilrane, Co. Wexford, Y35FX45
Semi-D
€265K
3 beds2 baths120m²D1
20 May 2026
179 St. Helen's Village, Kilrane, Co. Wexford, Y35FX45
Semi-D
€265K
3
2
120m²
20 May 2026
D1
48 Castlegardens, Saint Helen's, Kilrane, Co. Wexford, Y35F754
Apartment
€240K
3 beds2 baths104m²C3
20 May 2026
Apartment
€240K
3
2
104m²
20 May 2026
C3