Tullamore
Market Overview
Tullamore · Last 1 year
Avg. Sale Price
€287K
Avg. Asking Price
€363K
Price / m²
€2,657
Active Listings
50
50 new
Recent Sales
27
~9/mo
Ask vs Sale
+8.8%
Areas in Tullamore
(11)Last 1 yearArea | Listings | Avg. Asking | Avg. Sale | Sold | Price/m² | Ask vs Sale | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | €373K | €340K | 5 | €2,602 | +3.3% | ||
| 10 | €285K | €297K | 6 | €2,770 | +10.8% | ||
| 5 | €343K | €227K | 4 | €2,884 | +10.6% | ||
| 5 | €292K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 4 | €318K | €240K | 1 | €2,400 | +6.7% | ||
| 4 | €344K | €223K | 2 | €2,137 | +12.8% | ||
| 4 | €385K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 4 | €318K | €240K | 1 | €2,400 | +6.7% | ||
| 3 | €383K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 2 | — | — | 5 | — | — | ||
| 0 | — | — | 4 | — | — |
Listings
12
Avg. Asking
€373K
Avg. Sale
€340K
Sold
5
Price/m²
€2,602
Ask vs Sale
+3.3%
Listings
10
Avg. Asking
€285K
Avg. Sale
€297K
Sold
6
Price/m²
€2,770
Ask vs Sale
+10.8%
Listings
5
Avg. Asking
€343K
Avg. Sale
€227K
Sold
4
Price/m²
€2,884
Ask vs Sale
+10.6%
Listings
5
Avg. Asking
€292K
Avg. Sale
—
Sold
0
Listings
4
Avg. Asking
€318K
Avg. Sale
€240K
Sold
1
Price/m²
€2,400
Ask vs Sale
+6.7%
Page 1 of 3
BER
53 Carraig Cluain, Tullamore, Tullamore, Co. Offaly, R35H2K4
Semi-D
€315K
4 beds3 baths115m²C1
20 May 2026
Semi-D
€315K
4
3
115m²
20 May 2026
C1
64 Pearse Park, Tullamore, Co. Offaly, R35HF59
Terrace
€195K
3 beds2 baths106m²F
20 May 2026
64 Pearse Park, Tullamore, Co. Offaly, R35HF59
Terrace
€195K
3
2
106m²
20 May 2026
F
14 O' Carroll Street, Tullamore, Co. Offaly, R35YP60
Terrace
€400K
4 beds2 baths121m²B2
20 May 2026
14 O' Carroll Street, Tullamore, Co. Offaly, R35YP60
Terrace
€400K
4
2
121m²
20 May 2026
B2
117 Clonminch Wood, Tullamore, Co. Offaly, R35YK88
Semi-D
€320K
3 beds3 baths120m²C3
20 May 2026
117 Clonminch Wood, Tullamore, Co. Offaly, R35YK88
Semi-D
€320K
3
3
120m²
20 May 2026
C3
Clonminch Road, Tullamore, Co. Offaly, R35A116
Detached
€399K
3 beds1 baths90m²D1
20 May 2026
Clonminch Road, Tullamore, Co. Offaly, R35A116
Detached
€399K
3
1
90m²
20 May 2026
D1
7 Silverbrook Close, Silverbrook, Tullamore, Co. Offaly, R35A3W4
Detached
€450K
4 beds3 baths142m²A2
20 May 2026
Detached
€450K
4
3
142m²
20 May 2026
A2
41 Whitehall, Tullamore, Co Offaly, R35VP04
Detached
€440K
5 beds2 baths154m²D2
20 May 2026
41 Whitehall, Tullamore, Co Offaly, R35VP04
Detached
€440K
5
2
154m²
20 May 2026
D2
Ashford House, Ashford House, Moylena, Tullamore, Co. Offaly, R35D8H3
Bungalow
€400K
4 beds2 baths116m²B3
20 May 2026
Bungalow
€400K
4
2
116m²
20 May 2026
B3