Portmarnock
Market Overview
Portmarnock · Last 1 year
Avg. Sale Price
€601K
Avg. Asking Price
€654K
Price / m²
€5,295
Active Listings
51
51 new
Recent Sales
8
~3/mo
Ask vs Sale
+2.3%
Areas in Portmarnock
(12)Last 1 yearArea | Listings | Avg. Asking | Avg. Sale | Sold | Price/m² | Ask vs Sale | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | €597K | €593K | 9 | €5,402 | +3.4% | ||
| 28 | €368K | €457K | 8 | €5,431 | +12.5% | ||
| 16 | €878K | €923K | 7 | €5,861 | +5.5% | ||
| 9 | €673K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 8 | €711K | €455K | 1 | €6,691 | -1.1% | ||
| 6 | €767K | €715K | 1 | €4,469 | -6.5% | ||
| 6 | €767K | €715K | 1 | €4,469 | -6.5% | ||
| 5 | €669K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 5 | €1.1M | €988K | 2 | €4,844 | -3.1% | ||
| 3 | €362K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 3 | €355K | €444K | 1 | €5,766 | +12.4% | ||
| 3 | €582K | €500K | 1 | €4,630 | +11.1% |
Listings
30
Avg. Asking
€597K
Avg. Sale
€593K
Sold
9
Price/m²
€5,402
Ask vs Sale
+3.4%
Listings
28
Avg. Asking
€368K
Avg. Sale
€457K
Sold
8
Price/m²
€5,431
Ask vs Sale
+12.5%
Listings
16
Avg. Asking
€878K
Avg. Sale
€923K
Sold
7
Price/m²
€5,861
Ask vs Sale
+5.5%
Listings
9
Avg. Asking
€673K
Avg. Sale
—
Sold
0
Listings
8
Avg. Asking
€711K
Avg. Sale
€455K
Sold
1
Price/m²
€6,691
Ask vs Sale
-1.1%
Page 1 of 3
BER
31 The Grove, Saint Marnock's Bay, Portmarnock, Co. Dublin, D13R97Y
Apartment
€480K
2 beds2 baths84m²A3
20 May 2026
Apartment
€480K
2
2
84m²
20 May 2026
A3
83 Torcaill, Portmarnock, Co. Dublin, D13CY89
Terrace
€615K
3 beds3 baths111m²B1
20 May 2026
83 Torcaill, Portmarnock, Co. Dublin, D13CY89
Terrace
€615K
3
3
111m²
20 May 2026
B1
Apartment 38, Segrave, The Links, Portmarnock, Co. Dublin, D13C851
Apartment
€385K
2 beds2 baths68m²B3
20 May 2026
Apartment
€385K
2
2
68m²
20 May 2026
B3
93 The Kilns, Station Road, Portmarnock, Co. Dublin, D13VX75
Apartment
€385K
2 beds2 baths70m²C1
20 May 2026
Apartment
€385K
2
2
70m²
20 May 2026
C1
Apartment 32, Millfield, Portmarnock, Co. Dublin, D13ED70
Apartment
€395K
2 beds2 baths65m²B3
20 May 2026
Apartment 32, Millfield, Portmarnock, Co. Dublin, D13ED70
Apartment
€395K
2
2
65m²
20 May 2026
B3
65 The Dunes, Portmarnock, Co. Dublin, D13HH60
Detached
€950K
5 beds3 baths180m²E1
20 May 2026
65 The Dunes, Portmarnock, Co. Dublin, D13HH60
Detached
€950K
5
3
180m²
20 May 2026
E1
Apartment 2, Segrave, The Links, Portmarnock, Co. Dublin, D13YE19
Apartment
€395K
2 beds2 baths82m²B3
20 May 2026
Apartment
€395K
2
2
82m²
20 May 2026
B3
Hybrazil, Strand Road, Portmarnock, Co. Dublin, D13KF30
Detached
€750K
4 beds3 baths198m²C2
20 May 2026
Hybrazil, Strand Road, Portmarnock, Co. Dublin, D13KF30
Detached
€750K
4
3
198m²