Newtown Mount Kennedy
Market Overview
Newtown Mount Kennedy · Last 1 year
Avg. Sale Price
€428K
Avg. Asking Price
€537K
Price / m²
€3,782
Active Listings
15
15 new
Recent Sales
14
~5/mo
Ask vs Sale
+5.8%
Areas in Newtown Mount Kennedy
(6)Last 1 yearArea | Listings | Avg. Asking | Avg. Sale | Sold | Price/m² | Ask vs Sale | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | €411K | €428K | 9 | €4,063 | -5.8% | ||
| 5 | €411K | €325K | 1 | €4,063 | -5.8% | ||
| 1 | — | — | 3 | — | — | ||
| 1 | — | — | 19 | — | — | ||
| 0 | — | — | 5 | — | — | ||
| 0 | — | — | 3 | — | — |
Listings
5
Avg. Asking
€411K
Avg. Sale
€428K
Sold
9
Price/m²
€4,063
Ask vs Sale
-5.8%
Listings
5
Avg. Asking
€411K
Avg. Sale
€325K
Sold
1
Price/m²
€4,063
Ask vs Sale
-5.8%
Listings
1
Avg. Asking
—
Avg. Sale
—
Avg. Asking
—
Avg. Sale
—
Sold
19
Listings
0
Avg. Asking
—
Avg. Sale
—
Sold
5
Page 1 of 2
BER
75 Rossmore Avenue, Newtownmountkennedy, Newtownmountkennedy, Co. Wicklow, A63H340
Semi-D
€450K
4 beds3 baths136m²C1
20 May 2026
Semi-D
€450K
4
3
136m²
20 May 2026
C1
24 Season Park, Newtownmountkennedy, Kilpedder, Co. Wicklow, A63YT59
Semi-D
€420K
4 beds2 baths120m²D2
20 May 2026
Semi-D
€420K
4
2
120m²
20 May 2026
D2
Langdale, 40 Season Park, Newtownmountkennedy, Newtownmountkennedy, Co. Wicklow, A63E950
Semi-D
€440K
4 beds2 baths103m²D2
20 May 2026
Semi-D
€440K
4
2
103m²
20 May 2026
D2
100 Season Park, Newtownmountkennedy, Newtownmountkennedy, Co. Wicklow, A63E798
Semi-D
€375K
3 beds1 baths82m²C3
20 May 2026
Semi-D
€375K
3
1
82m²
20 May 2026
C3
rowelyn, drumbawn, newtownmountkennedy, carriggower, co. wicklow, a63x316
Bungalow
€650K
4 beds2 baths175m²C1
20 May 2026
Bungalow
€650K
4
2
175m²
20 May 2026
C1
alderwood at altidore gardens, alderwood at altidore gardens, newtownmountkennedy, co. wicklow
Semi-D
€500K
3 beds1 baths120m²A2
20 May 2026
Semi-D
€500K
3
1
120m²
20 May 2026
A2
107 Season Park, Newtownmountkennedy, Co Wicklow, A63N925
Semi-D
€420K
3 beds1 baths120m²D2
20 May 2026
107 Season Park, Newtownmountkennedy, Co Wicklow, A63N925
Semi-D
€420K
3
1
120m²
20 May 2026
D2
3a Killadreenan, Newtownmountkennedy, Newtownmountkennedy, Co. Wicklow, A63C822
Detached
€390K
3 beds1 baths72m²G
20 May 2026
Detached
€390K
3
1
72m²
20 May 2026
G