Kilkee
Market Overview
Kilkee · Last 1 year
Avg. Sale Price
€174K
Avg. Asking Price
€260K
Price / m²
€2,934
Active Listings
14
14 new
Recent Sales
4
~1/mo
Ask vs Sale
+22.6%
Areas in Kilkee
(5)Last 1 yearArea | Listings | Avg. Asking | Avg. Sale | Sold | Price/m² | Ask vs Sale | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | €659K | €356K | 4 | €6,524 | +6.6% | ||
| 12 | €276K | €213K | 6 | €2,862 | +17.0% | ||
| 4 | €300K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 4 | €300K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 3 | €242K | — | 0 | — | — |
Listings
20
Avg. Asking
€659K
Avg. Sale
€356K
Sold
4
Price/m²
€6,524
Ask vs Sale
+6.6%
Listings
12
Avg. Asking
€276K
Avg. Sale
€213K
Sold
6
Price/m²
€2,862
Ask vs Sale
+17.0%
Listings
4
Avg. Asking
€300K
Avg. Sale
—
Sold
0
Listings
4
Avg. Asking
€300K
Avg. Sale
—
Sold
0
Listings
3
Avg. Asking
€242K
Avg. Sale
—
Sold
0
BER
13C Moore Bay, Carigoholt Road, Kilkee, Co. Clare, V15NX45
Terrace
€195K
3 beds2 baths97m²C2
20 May 2026
13C Moore Bay, Carigoholt Road, Kilkee, Co. Clare, V15NX45
Terrace
€195K
3
2
97m²
20 May 2026
C2
O'Connell Street, Kilkee, Kilkee, Co. Clare, V15CX72
Detached
€210K
2 beds1 baths46m²G
20 May 2026
O'Connell Street, Kilkee, Kilkee, Co. Clare, V15CX72
Detached
€210K
2
1
46m²
20 May 2026
G
Melrose House, O'Connell Street, Kilkee, Co. Clare, V15AK00
Terrace
€475K
6 beds4 baths160m²C2
20 May 2026
Melrose House, O'Connell Street, Kilkee, Co. Clare, V15AK00
Terrace
€475K
6
4
160m²
20 May 2026
C2
the hideout, milltown road, kilkee, kilkee, co. clare, v15fx20
Bungalow
€275K
3 beds1 baths93m²E2
20 May 2026
Bungalow
€275K
3
1
93m²
20 May 2026
E2
1 olympia apartments, merton square, west end, kilkee, kilkee, co. clare, v15ey22
Apartment
€245K
3 beds1 baths95m²C3
20 May 2026
Apartment
€245K
3
1
95m²
20 May 2026
C3
514 kilkee bay apartments, kilrush road, kilkee, co. clare, v15c951
Apartment
€165K
2 beds1 baths60m²C2
20 May 2026
Apartment
€165K
2
1
60m²
20 May 2026
C2
21 the brooks, kilkee, co. clare, v15td96
Detached
€320K
4 beds2 baths108m²D2
20 May 2026
21 the brooks, kilkee, co. clare, v15td96
Detached
€320K
4
2
108m²
20 May 2026
D2
59 marian estate,, kilkee, co. clare., v15e634
Terrace
€170K
3 beds1 baths75m²D1
20 May 2026
59 marian estate,, kilkee, co. clare., v15e634
Terrace
€170K
3
1
75m²
20 May 2026
D1
Page 1
Recently Sold
Last 1 yearAddress
Sale Price