Kilcullen
Market Overview
Kilcullen · Last 1 year
Avg. Sale Price
€362K
Avg. Asking Price
€417K
Price / m²
€2,936
Active Listings
12
12 new
Recent Sales
6
~2/mo
Ask vs Sale
+7.7%
Areas in Kilcullen
(1)Last 1 yearArea | Listings | Avg. Asking | Avg. Sale | Sold | Price/m² | Ask vs Sale | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | €358K | €310K | 3 | €3,607 | +5.2% |
Listings
7
Avg. Asking
€358K
Avg. Sale
€310K
Sold
3
Price/m²
€3,607
Ask vs Sale
+5.2%
BER
40 Laurel Wood, Kilcullen, Co. Kildare, R56E653
Semi-D
€389K
3 beds2 baths105m²D1
19 May 2026
40 Laurel Wood, Kilcullen, Co. Kildare, R56E653
Semi-D
€389K
3
2
105m²
19 May 2026
D1
53 hillcrest , Kilcullen, Co. Kildare
End of Terrace
€325K
3 beds3 baths90m²C3
19 May 2026
53 hillcrest , Kilcullen, Co. Kildare
End of Terrace
€325K
3
3
90m²
19 May 2026
C3
apartment 4, saddlers way, main street, kilcullen, co. kildare, r56dk00
Apartment
€200K
2 beds1 baths61m²D1
19 May 2026
Apartment
€200K
2
1
61m²
19 May 2026
D1
Lorga Daibhi, Sunnyhill, Kilcullen, Co. Kildare, R56NN50
Detached
€695K
5 beds3 baths317m²B1
19 May 2026
Lorga Daibhi, Sunnyhill, Kilcullen, Co. Kildare, R56NN50
Detached
€695K
5
3
317m²
19 May 2026
B1
apartment 11 , millrace, main street, kilcullen, kilcullen, co. kildare, r56hn83
Apartment
€295K
2 beds2 baths77m²B3
19 May 2026
Apartment
€295K
2
2
77m²
19 May 2026
B3
ballyshannon, kilcullen, co. kildare, r56c443
Bungalow
€510K
4 beds3 baths281m²B3
19 May 2026
ballyshannon, kilcullen, co. kildare, r56c443
Bungalow
€510K
4
3
281m²
19 May 2026
B3
30 newberry, castlemartin lodge, kilcullen, kilcullen, co. kildare, r56xp48
Semi-D
€449K
4 beds4 baths147m²C1
19 May 2026
Semi-D
€449K
4
4
147m²
19 May 2026
C1
3 Hillcrest, Kilcullen, Kilcullen, Co. Kildare, R56FX94
Terrace
€295K
3 beds3 baths94m²B3
19 May 2026
3 Hillcrest, Kilcullen, Kilcullen, Co. Kildare, R56FX94
Terrace
€295K
3
3
94m²
19 May 2026
B3