Kilcoole
Market Overview
Kilcoole · Last 1 year
Avg. Sale Price
€281K
Avg. Asking Price
€630K
Price / m²
€3,791
Active Listings
10
10 new
Recent Sales
1
~0/mo
Ask vs Sale
+7.9%
Areas in Kilcoole
(3)Last 1 yearArea | Listings | Avg. Asking | Avg. Sale | Sold | Price/m² | Ask vs Sale | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | €469K | €281K | 1 | €3,791 | +7.9% | ||
| 4 | €979K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 4 | €775K | €500K | 1 | €4,721 | +11.1% |
Listings
7
Avg. Asking
€469K
Avg. Sale
€281K
Sold
1
Price/m²
€3,791
Ask vs Sale
+7.9%
Listings
4
Avg. Asking
€979K
Avg. Sale
—
Sold
0
Listings
4
Avg. Asking
€775K
Avg. Sale
€500K
Sold
1
Price/m²
€4,721
Ask vs Sale
+11.1%
BER
36 Ternlee, Kilcoole, Kilcoole, Co. Wicklow, A63TF90
Semi-D
€515K
3 beds3 baths109m²A2
20 May 2026
36 Ternlee, Kilcoole, Kilcoole, Co. Wicklow, A63TF90
Semi-D
€515K
3
3
109m²
20 May 2026
A2
The Willows, Sea Road, Kilcoole, Co. Wicklow
Detached
€895K
4 beds3 baths176m²A2
20 May 2026
The Willows, Sea Road, Kilcoole, Co. Wicklow
Detached
€895K
4
3
176m²
20 May 2026
A2
7 Inishkeen, Kilcoole, Co. Wicklow, A63XY86
Detached
€730K
4 beds3 baths247m²C1
20 May 2026
7 Inishkeen, Kilcoole, Co. Wicklow, A63XY86
Detached
€730K
4
3
247m²
20 May 2026
C1
11 village gate, kilcoole, kilcoole, co. wicklow, a63vw64
Apartment
€285K
2 beds2 baths75m²B3
20 May 2026
11 village gate, kilcoole, kilcoole, co. wicklow, a63vw64
Apartment
€285K
2
2
75m²
20 May 2026
B3
greyfort, ballydonarea, greystones, co. wicklow, a63hk81
Detached
€1.49M
5 beds4 baths350m²A3
20 May 2026
greyfort, ballydonarea, greystones, co. wicklow, a63hk81
Detached
€1.49M
5
4
350m²
20 May 2026
A3
16 wellfield, lotts lane, kilcoole, co. wicklow, a63hn83
Detached
€525K
4 beds3 baths139m²B3
20 May 2026
16 wellfield, lotts lane, kilcoole, co. wicklow, a63hn83
Detached
€525K
4
3
139m²
20 May 2026
B3
village gate, kilcoole, greystones, kilcoole, co. wicklow, a63vw64
Apartment
€315K
2 beds2 baths75m²B3
20 May 2026
Apartment
€315K
2
2
75m²
20 May 2026
B3
3 new road, kilcoole, kilcoole, co. wicklow, a63vw74
Semi-D
€425K
2 beds2 baths69m²E1
20 May 2026
3 new road, kilcoole, kilcoole, co. wicklow, a63vw74
Semi-D
€425K
2
2
69m²
20 May 2026
E1