Dunboyne
Market Overview
Dunboyne · Last 1 year
Avg. Sale Price
€604K
Avg. Asking Price
€512K
Price / m²
€4,451
Active Listings
18
18 new
Recent Sales
9
~3/mo
Ask vs Sale
+7.4%
Areas in Dunboyne
(3)Last 1 yearArea | Listings | Avg. Asking | Avg. Sale | Sold | Price/m² | Ask vs Sale | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | €493K | €593K | 3 | €3,887 | +2.4% | ||
| 7 | €560K | €522K | 4 | €4,673 | +12.9% | ||
| 5 | €526K | €407K | 5 | €3,639 | +7.2% |
Listings
7
Avg. Asking
€493K
Avg. Sale
€593K
Sold
3
Price/m²
€3,887
Ask vs Sale
+2.4%
Listings
7
Avg. Asking
€560K
Avg. Sale
€522K
Sold
4
Price/m²
€4,673
Ask vs Sale
+12.9%
Listings
5
Avg. Asking
€526K
Avg. Sale
€407K
Sold
5
Price/m²
€3,639
Ask vs Sale
+7.2%
BER
11 The Meadows, Millfarm, Dunboyne, Co. Meath, A86RW21
Semi-D
€495K
4 beds3 baths123m²C2
20 May 2026
11 The Meadows, Millfarm, Dunboyne, Co. Meath, A86RW21
Semi-D
€495K
4
3
123m²
20 May 2026
C2
Mutaca, Warrenstown, Dunboyne, Co. Meath, A86NW01
Detached
€475K
4 beds2 baths178m²D2
20 May 2026
Mutaca, Warrenstown, Dunboyne, Co. Meath, A86NW01
Detached
€475K
4
2
178m²
20 May 2026
D2
Castleview, Dunboyne, Dunboyne, Co. Meath, A86F899
End of Terrace
€359K
3 beds1 baths92m²E1
20 May 2026
Castleview, Dunboyne, Dunboyne, Co. Meath, A86F899
End of Terrace
€359K
3
1
92m²
20 May 2026
E1
15 The Meadows, Castle Farm, Dunboyne, Co. Meath, A86DW64
End of Terrace
€550K
3 beds2 baths112m²A2
20 May 2026
15 The Meadows, Castle Farm, Dunboyne, Co. Meath, A86DW64
End of Terrace
€550K
3
2
112m²
20 May 2026
A2
20 The Court, Lutterell Hall, Dunboyne, A86RW27
Semi-D
€550K
4 beds3 baths120m²D1
20 May 2026
20 The Court, Lutterell Hall, Dunboyne, A86RW27
Semi-D
€550K
4
3
120m²
20 May 2026
D1
apartment 94 the court, dunboyne castle, dunboyne, co. meath, a86v448
Apartment
€250K
2 beds1 baths62m²C3
20 May 2026
Apartment
€250K
2
1
62m²
20 May 2026
C3
2 elton grove, millfarm, dunboyne, co meath, a86kd93
Detached
€750K
4 beds2 baths143m²A2
20 May 2026
2 elton grove, millfarm, dunboyne, co meath, a86kd93
Detached
€750K
4
2
143m²
20 May 2026
A2
208 beechdale, dunboyne, co. meath, a86hh58
Bungalow
€350K
2 beds1 baths54m²D1
20 May 2026
208 beechdale, dunboyne, co. meath, a86hh58
Bungalow
€350K
2
1
54m²
20 May 2026
D1