Clonakilty
Market Overview
Clonakilty · Last 1 year
Avg. Sale Price
€372K
Avg. Asking Price
€401K
Price / m²
€3,058
Active Listings
23
23 new
Recent Sales
8
~3/mo
Ask vs Sale
+2.4%
Areas in Clonakilty
(8)Last 1 yearArea | Listings | Avg. Asking | Avg. Sale | Sold | Price/m² | Ask vs Sale | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | €362K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 4 | €373K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 3 | €312K | €260K | 1 | €3,250 | +0.0% | ||
| 3 | €312K | €185K | 1 | €2,126 | -19.6% | ||
| 3 | €338K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 3 | €628K | €433K | 1 | — | — | ||
| 3 | €307K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 2 | — | — | 3 | — | — |
Listings
5
Avg. Asking
€362K
Avg. Sale
—
Sold
0
Listings
4
Avg. Asking
€373K
Avg. Sale
—
Sold
0
Listings
3
Avg. Asking
€312K
Avg. Sale
€260K
Sold
1
Price/m²
€3,250
Ask vs Sale
+0.0%
Listings
3
Avg. Asking
€312K
Avg. Sale
€185K
Sold
1
Price/m²
€2,126
Ask vs Sale
-19.6%
Listings
3
Avg. Asking
€338K
Avg. Sale
—
Sold
0
Page 1 of 2
BER
1 Clarke Street, Clonakilty, Co. Cork, P85AY94
Terrace
€150K
1 beds1 baths120m²SI_666
16 May 2026
1 Clarke Street, Clonakilty, Co. Cork, P85AY94
Terrace
€150K
1
1
120m²
16 May 2026
SI_666
51 Patrick Street, Clonakilty, Co Cork, P85RK16
Terrace
€245K
3 beds2 baths94m²D2
16 May 2026
51 Patrick Street, Clonakilty, Co Cork, P85RK16
Terrace
€245K
3
2
94m²
16 May 2026
D2
50 Lady`s Cross, Clonakilty, Co. Cork, P85E171
Semi-D
€375K
3 beds3 baths102m²B3
16 May 2026
50 Lady`s Cross, Clonakilty, Co. Cork, P85E171
Semi-D
€375K
3
3
102m²
16 May 2026
B3
26 Wayside Crescent, Clonakilty, Co. Cork, P85XN26
Terrace
€320K
3 beds3 baths94m²C1
16 May 2026
26 Wayside Crescent, Clonakilty, Co. Cork, P85XN26
Terrace
€320K
3
3
94m²
16 May 2026
C1
12 an sruthán beag, clogheen, clonakilty, co. cork, p85y099
Semi-D
€385K
3 beds3 baths106m²A3
16 May 2026
12 an sruthán beag, clogheen, clonakilty, co. cork, p85y099
Semi-D
€385K
3
3
106m²
16 May 2026
A3
82 an sruthan beag, clogheen, clonakilty p85 yc86, clonakilty, co. cork, p85yc86
Detached
€750K
5 beds5 baths2239m²A2
16 May 2026
Detached
€750K
5
5
2239m²
16 May 2026
A2
82 an sruthan beag, clogheen, clonakilty p85 yc86, p85yc86
Detached
€750K
5 beds3 baths2239m²A2
16 May 2026
82 an sruthan beag, clogheen, clonakilty p85 yc86, p85yc86
Detached
€750K
5
3
2239m²
16 May 2026
A2
milleen, gallanes, clonakilty, co. cork, p85na00
Detached
€445K
5 beds1 baths172m²C1
16 May 2026
milleen, gallanes, clonakilty, co. cork, p85na00
Detached
€445K
5
1
172m²
16 May 2026