Arklow
Market Overview
Arklow · Last 1 year
Avg. Sale Price
€312K
Avg. Asking Price
€351K
Price / m²
€3,368
Active Listings
51
51 new
Recent Sales
30
~10/mo
Ask vs Sale
+2.5%
Areas in Arklow
(12)Last 1 yearArea | Listings | Avg. Asking | Avg. Sale | Sold | Price/m² | Ask vs Sale | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | €437K | €290K | 2 | €3,410 | +11.0% | ||
| 9 | €329K | €344K | 4 | €3,588 | +5.1% | ||
| 7 | €265K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 6 | €371K | €408K | 8 | €2,851 | -0.9% | ||
| 6 | €282K | €192K | 3 | €3,103 | -3.2% | ||
| 5 | €396K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 4 | €285K | €200K | 1 | €3,311 | +0.5% | ||
| 3 | €381K | €375K | 1 | €3,261 | -1.1% | ||
| 3 | €482K | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 3 | €374K | €180K | 1 | €1,782 | +7.1% | ||
| 0 | — | — | 6 | — | — | ||
| 0 | — | — | 6 | — | — |
Listings
10
Avg. Asking
€437K
Avg. Sale
€290K
Sold
2
Price/m²
€3,410
Ask vs Sale
+11.0%
Listings
9
Avg. Asking
€329K
Avg. Sale
€344K
Sold
4
Price/m²
€3,588
Ask vs Sale
+5.1%
Listings
7
Avg. Asking
€265K
Avg. Sale
—
Sold
0
Listings
6
Avg. Asking
€371K
Avg. Sale
€408K
Sold
8
Price/m²
€2,851
Ask vs Sale
-0.9%
Listings
6
Avg. Asking
€282K
Avg. Sale
€192K
Sold
3
Price/m²
€3,103
Ask vs Sale
-3.2%
Page 1 of 3
BER
14B Harbour Road, Arklow, Co. Wicklow, Y14RY92
Terrace
€225K
2 beds2 baths49m²C2
19 May 2026
14B Harbour Road, Arklow, Co. Wicklow, Y14RY92
Terrace
€225K
2
2
49m²
19 May 2026
C2
18 Fr Redmond Park, Arklow, Co Wicklow, Y14V389
Semi-D
€349K
4 beds3 baths122m²B3
19 May 2026
18 Fr Redmond Park, Arklow, Co Wicklow, Y14V389
Semi-D
€349K
4
3
122m²
19 May 2026
B3
15 Rory O'Connor Place, Arklow, Co. Wicklow, Y14HE09
Terrace
€230K
3 beds1 baths81m²F
19 May 2026
15 Rory O'Connor Place, Arklow, Co. Wicklow, Y14HE09
Terrace
€230K
3
1
81m²
19 May 2026
F
60 Cluain Árd, Sea Road, Arklow, Co. Wicklow, Y14R902
Semi-D
€329K
3 beds3 baths98m²C2
19 May 2026
60 Cluain Árd, Sea Road, Arklow, Co. Wicklow, Y14R902
Semi-D
€329K
3
3
98m²
19 May 2026
C2
22 Summerfield, Arklow, Arklow, Co. Wicklow, Y14DP64
Terrace
€319K
3 beds3 baths98m²B3
19 May 2026
22 Summerfield, Arklow, Arklow, Co. Wicklow, Y14DP64
Terrace
€319K
3
3
98m²
19 May 2026
B3
131 Knockmore, Wexford Road, Arklow, Co. Wicklow, Y14DT73
Semi-D
€305K
3 beds3 baths99m²D1
19 May 2026
131 Knockmore, Wexford Road, Arklow, Co. Wicklow, Y14DT73
Semi-D
€305K
3
3
99m²
19 May 2026
D1
1 The Mount, Coolgreaney Road, Arklow, Co. Wicklow, Y14F253
Detached
€515K
4 beds3 baths168m²B3
19 May 2026
1 The Mount, Coolgreaney Road, Arklow, Co. Wicklow, Y14F253
Detached
€515K
4
3
168m²
19 May 2026
B3
4 & 5 Reillys Lane and 37 & 38 Back Street, Arklow, Co. Wicklow
Apartment
€350K
4 beds4 baths124m²D1
19 May 2026
Apartment
€350K
4
4
124m²
19 May 2026
D1